OUR APARTMENTS:

Make a reservation

We recognise the importance of privacy issues. The data we collect will be handled sensitively and securely in accordance with our privacy policy, which complies with our legal obligations. This privacy policy briefly explains how we manage the personal information we collect, use and disclose and how to contact us if you have any queries.

What personal information do we collect and how do we use it?

Personal information is information or an opinion, in any form and whether true or not about an individual whose identity is apparent or can reasonably be ascertained from the information or opinion.

The type and amount of personal information that we collect from you will depend entirely upon that personal information you chose to provide to us. Primarily, all personal information collected from you will be via the registration process. Additionally, the webserver automatically retains your IP address and your activity on the site (such as the time of the visit and the pages which you visit) whenever you visit our website. Further personal information may be collected from you when you deal with us over the telephone, send us correspondence (whether by letter, facsimile or e-mail) or have contact with us in person.

We collect your personal information to enable us to provide to you information and material regarding this development and other associated developments as well as for our own internal analysis. Should you fail to provide all or part of your personal information, we can not guarantee that all information and material regarding this development and other associated developments will be provided to you.

Disclosing your information

We may disclose your personal information when:

We are required to do so by law;

It is necessary to do so for the purposes of, including transactions with:
Your authorised representatives or legal advisors;
Our professional advisers including, but not limited to, our accountants, auditors and lawyers;
Our related companies.
In circumstances where you have authorised or otherwise consented to its disclosure.

Data Security

We will take all reasonable steps to:

Ensure the personal information is kept secure and protected from misuse, and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure; and
Destroy or permanently de-identify personal information which is no longer required.
We employ appropriate security methods to ensure correct use of the information. We will not sell or provide any part of our database to an outside organisation.

Maintenance and Provision of Records

We will ensure that all personal information is recorded, kept and made available for inspection in accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1998 . Should you require access and/or need to update your information, simply write to us at the address provided below.

Spam Policy

We take spam compliance requirements and spam complaint handling very seriously.

Various procedures and extensive technology has been implemented in the software powering the sending of electronic messages associated with us and the website to ensure total compliance with the Spam Act 2003 and Spam Regulations 2004.

Our reviews

we loved the fact that our unit was on the waterfront and dont think i would ever book a room not on the water after this stay. Location is fantastic so close to everything we needed.

Sherryn